Graduates

While many factors contribute to the success of an educational program, perhaps the single most telling measure of a program overall quality is the program's graduates. Here the Master's program is especially proud as 98% of its graduates to date have gone directly into scientific positions within one year of completing the Program. This remarkable figure is a testament to the outstanding quality of the Molecular Medicine program. It demonstrates the programs ability to prepare students for the highest levels of participation in the international scientific community. The majority of our graduates enter Ph.D. programs, but others obtain paid research positions or choose to pursue further medical training.

You are here:

Class XIII graduation

Class XIII

Name

Country

Academic Background

David Aleksov

Republic of Macedonia

Biochemistry and Cell Biology

Amer May

Egypt

Pharmacy and Biotechnology

Elmehdi Belbaraka

Morocco

Biotechnology

Julia Berkenkamp

Germany

Biology

Krizia Chambers

USA

Biology

Isabelle Clayton-Lucey

United Kingdom

Biology

Anna Carolina Fagundes Fonseca

Brazil

Biological Sciences

Anne Jordan

Germany

Molecular Biotechnology

Sonia Kertalli

Italy

Biotechnology

Fadi Kaireddine

Lebanon

Biochemistry

Dora Knezevic

Croatia

Biomedical Science

Janita Mintcheva

Germany

Molecular Biotechnology

Julian Naderi

Germany

Biotechnology

Shymolie Patil

India

Microbiology

Carolin Steinert

Germany

Biosciences

Paraskevi Tassopoulou

Greece

Pharmacology

Bilge Ugursu

Turkey

Molecular Biology and Genetics

Ann-Kathrin Wagner

Germany

Biomedical Science and Molecular Biology

Müge Yalcin

Turkey

Genetics and Bioinformatics

Class XII graduation

Class XII

Name

Country

Academic Background

Gerard Arrey Tané

Spain

Biotechnology

Vahid Asimi

Serbia and Montenegro

Life Sciences

Yi Bei

China

Biotechnology

María del Rocío Chamorro González

Spain

Biochemistry

Christoforos Dimitropoulos

Greece

Biology

Ugne Dubonyte

Lithuania

Genetics

Angel Gil Nolskog

Spain

Applied Biology

Nazli Güllü

Turkey

Biological Sciences

Marta Hernandez Justicia

Spain

Biomedical Technologies Management and Development

Pooja Joshi

India

Genetic Engineering

Georgia Lattanzi

Italy

Biotechnology

Kyung Hwan Lee

Korea

Molecular Biology and Biotechnology

David Pride

USA

Biochemistry

Alžběta Ressnerová

Czech Republic

Experimental biology and immunology

Trendelina Rrustemi

Kosovo

Biochemistry

Shailey Twamley

USA

Microbiology

Eleonora Usatikova

Russia

Physiology

Sakurako Wong

Honkong

Biochemistry

Class XI graduation

Class XI

Name

Country

Academic Background

Johanna Aoyama

Japan

Nutritional Science

Daniel Bauer

Germany

Biotechnology

Daniel Berchtold

Switzerland

Biomedical Sciences

Jingyuan Cheng

China

Fundamental Sciences

Heathcliff Dorado García

Spain

Biotechnology

Kiara Freitag

Germany

Molecular Medicine

Krenoula Hani Fouad Salib

Egypt

Pharmaceutical Science

Izabela Harabula

Romania

Natural Sciences

Daniela Carolina Hernández Torres

Spain

Immunology

Lisa Johann

Germany

Molecular Medicine

Rahel Lewin

Germany

Molecular Medicine

Eric Lindberg

Sweden

Molecular Biotechnology

Barbara Moahamed

United States

Biological Sciences

Yelizaveta Mochalova

Kazakhstan

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Svenja Nierwetberg

Germany

Biophysics

Assel Sarsenbayeva

Kazakhstan

Pharmacology

Philip Solymosi

Germany

Molecular Medicine

Kathrin Stilz

Germany

Molecular Biotechnology

Mirjam van Benthum

Netherlands

Molecular Biology

Lia Walcher

Germany

Molecular Medicine

Class X graduation

Class X

Name

Country

Academic Background

Lena Böhme

Germany

Molecular Biomedicine

Mercé Conill-Cortés

Spain

Biochemistry

Marta del Olmo

Spain

Biochemistry and cell biology

Almut Eisele

Germany

Biomedical Sciences

Maria Ercu

Romania

Biochemistry and Cell Biology

Anna-Marie

Finger

Biology/Chemistry

Stylianos Gnafakis

Greece

Molecular Biology

Timo Haschler

Germany

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Duygu Koca

Turkey

Molecular Biology /Genetics

Lorena Sofia Lopez Zepeda

Mexico

Medical Studies

Mareen Lüthen

Germany

Biology

Ha An Nguyen

Vietnam

Biotechnology

Jonas Peters

Germany

Biomedical Science

Julia Philipp

Germany

Bioscience

Orlando Daniel Quintanar Haro

Mexico

Biomedicine/Molecular Biology

Angélica Julieta Ramírez-Cuéllar

Mexico

Experimental Biology

Gina Renschler

Germany

Molecular Medicine

Timo Rückert

Germany

Molecular Biotechnology

Camille Schwartz

United States

Integrative Biology and Structural Biology

Tincy Simon

United States

Bioscience/Biotechnology

Siska Wilantri

Indonesia

Biotechnology

Class IX graduation

Class IX

Name

Country

Academic Background

Christina Ambrosi

Germany

Biochemistry

Federico José Barreda Tomás

Spain

Molecular Biology

Cora Beckmann

Germany

Pathology

Julia Berkmann

Germany

Human Genetics

Anuprabha Bhargava

India

Biotechnology

Lisa Conrad

Germany

Biology

Priyavathi Dhandapani

India

Biochemistry

Ulrich Genske

Germany

Biology

Ahmed Elsanhoury

Egypt

Pharmaceutical sciences

Ekaterina Eroshok

Russia

General Pediatrics

Qingyao Huang

China

Biochemistry and Cell Biology

Felix Kallenberg

Germany

Microbiology and Genetics

Slim Khouja

Tunisia

Chemistry

Matthew Kondoff

United States of America

Microbiology

Gemma Koor

South Africa

Cellular and Molecular Biology

Brinja Leinweber

Germany

Molecular Medicine

Sungsoo Lim

Korea

Biochemistry

Gonzalo Ortiz-Álvarez

Spain

Biotechnology

Uta Rössler

Germany

Biotechnology

Melanie Pieber

Austria

Medical- and Pharmaceutical Biotechnology

Burcu Vitrinel

Turkey

Biological Sciences and Bioengineering

David Willnow

Germany

Biology

Jingwei Zhang

China

Biochemistry

Class VIII graduation

Class VIII

Name

Country

Academic Background

Leila Amini

Germany

 

Maximilian Anders

Germany

 

Annelie Blumrich

Germany

 

Stefania Chiocchetti

Italy

 

Nicholas Fiorenza

United States of America

 

Bastian Gastl

Germany

 

Marina Gempler

Germany

 

Franziska Gräf

Germany

 

Friederike Hoffmann

Germany

 

Daniela Hombach

Germany

 

Julia Löffler

Germany

 

Alberto Ospina

Venezuela

 

Merve Ozturk

Turkey

 

Evelyn Ramberger

Austria

 

Nicola Schaltenberg

Germany

 

Gizem Tutku Sengül

Turkey

 

Class VII graduation

Class VII

Name

Country

Academic Background

Falko Apel

Germany

Biotechnology

Taisiya Bezhaeva

Russia

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Barbara Bleher

Germany

Biological Chemistry

Julia Braun

Germany

Molecular Biotechnology

Charmaine Bridger

United Kingdom

Biomedicine

Josefine Dunst

Germany

Molecular Biotechnology

Piotr Grabowski

Poland

Medical Biotechnology

Quirin Hammer

Germany

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Katharina Imkeller

Germany

Biophysics

Bjort Kragesteen

Faroe Islands

BioBiomedical Sciences (Genetics)medical Sciences (Genetics)

Alper Kursunel

Turkey

Molecular Biology and Genetics

Dora Melissari

Greece

Biology and Molecular Biology

Daniel Neuman

Canada

Immunology and Biochemistry

Christina Paliou

Greece

Biology

Stojan Perisic

Serbia

Biochemistry

Laura Reckzeh

Germany

Biological Science

Radwa Sharaf

Egypt

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Class VI graduation

Class VI

Name

Country

Academic Background

Christian Achten

Germany

Molecular Biology

Ibrahim Cemel

Turkey

Biotechnology

Yating Cheng

China

Biology

Suzette Daniel Abd-el-Messih

Egypt

Pharmacy and Biotechnology

Maja Dziegelewska

Poland

Medical Biotechnology

Sanchita Gosh

India

Biology

Zheyna Kircheva

Bulgaria

Biology

Elisabeth Kristoffersen

Norway

Molecular Medicine

Hendrik Messal

Germany

Molecular Biology

Sripriya Murthy

India

Microbiology, Chemistry, Zoology

Wiebke Petersen

Germany

Cell-Biology, Parasitology

Anna Senft

Germany

Biology

Amulya Sreekumar

India

Biotechnology

Ana Ivonne Vazquez-Armendariz

Mexico

Clinical Biochemistry

Sascha Werner

Germany

Biology

Class V graduation

Class V

Name

Country

Academic Background

Vera Bilan

Russia

Biochemistry

Gordana Bubalo

Serbia

Molecular Biology

Basak Cicek

Turkey

Biological Science and Bioengineering

Maria Gierisch

Germany

Biology

Natalie Hofmann

Germany

Biochemistry

Alberto Japp

Brazil

Pharmacy

Iva Lelios

Bulgaria

Biochemistry and Cell Biology

Erik McShane

Sweden

Biology

Jennifer Oduro

Germany

Molecular Life Sciences

Anna Okhrimenko

Ukraine

Biology

Daniel Postpieszala

Germany

Applied Biology

Eugenia Rojas

Mexico

Experimental Biology

Sandra Schrötter

Germany

Biology/Chemistry

Maria Sekutowicz

Germany

Biochemistry, Molecular Virology

Ina Stelzer

Germany

Molecular Life Sciences

Lara Zajic

United States of America

Biology